James Ayotte, Police Chief | (413) 477-6708, Emergency: 911 |
Police Dispatch Available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week |
(508) 867-1170 |
Lori Hoffman, Business/Clerk | (413) 477-6708 |
Josh Pease, Fire Chief | (413) 477-6706 Fire Station (non-emergency) (413) 477-6383 Fax |
Town Clerk and Town Moderator
Ryan J. Witkos, CMMC | (413) 477-6700 |
Justine Caggiano | (413) 477-6197, Ext. 101 |
Jessica Crawford | (413) 477-6197, Ext. 117 (Treasurer); Ext. 107 (Collector) |
Tina Gryszowka, Clerk | (413) 477-6197 Ext. 107 |
Laurie Dell’Olio
Email: accountant [at] townofhardwick.com
Phone: (413) 477-6197 Ext.118
Kelly Kemp, Chair Eric Vollheim, Vice Chair William Tinker, Clerk |
(413) 477-6197 |
Jennifer Kolenda, Clerk | (413) 477-6197, Ext. 102 |
Lucinda Childs, Chair Kathryn Hosley |
(413) 477-6197 |
John S. Mott, Chair Paul Mailhot Ernest Warburton Patricia Tinker, Clerk |
(413) 477-6197, Ext. 108 |
Jenna Garvey, Chair Harry Comerford, Vice Chair Erik Fleming William Cole John Samek Jeff Schaaf, Alternate Lucinda Childs, Clerk |
(413) 477-6197 |
Paul Stringham, Building Inspector | |
Bob Legare, Asst. Building Inspector | |
Ed Kent, Gas/Plumbing Inspector | Office: (413) 967-6682 Cell: (413) 204-1140 |
Don Manseau, Electrical Inspector | Office: (413) 436-0050 Cell: (774) 230-1527 |
Martin Gryszowka, Superintendent Lori Hoffman, Clerk |
(413) 477-6705 |
Paula Roberts | Phone: (413) 813-8809 Email: cemetery [at] townofhardwick.com |
James Swett | Phone: (413) 477-8730 |
Ben Hanson |
William Zinni, Chair Rebecca Bottomly, Vice Chair David Larson Nicholas Paydos Neal Halin Peggy Baxter, Clerk |
(413) 477-6197, Ext. 105 |
Emily Bancroft, Chair | (413) 967-4002 |
Jeffrey Schaaf Penny Hannon Elizabeth Cyran John Petraglia |
Christopher Culross, Chair Kenan Young Mark Korzec Leon Small Glen Wojcik |
(413) 477-6197 |
Paula Roberts | (413) 813-8809 |
Non-Criminal Disposition Clerk
Paula Roberts | (413) 813-8809 |
Abbie White, Chair David Day |
Phone: (413) 477-6197 Email: recycling [at] townofhardwick.com |
Water Pollution Control Facilities | |
Scott Potter, Superintendent | (413) 477-6476, Wheelwright Plant (413) 477-6959, Gilbertville Plant |
Gilbertville Water District | |
Don Dunbar, Superintendent | Home: (413) 967-7118 Cell: (413) 658-8513 |
Neil Nobel, Commissioner | (413) 477-6413 |
Lucy Gagnon, Billing | (413) 668-6067 |
Carmel Robichaud, Collector | (774) 200-9751 |
Wheelwright Water District | |
Susan Vilardi, Collector | (413) 477-5510 |
Website Management
Julie Murkette, julie [at] murkette.com
Scott Connor Veterans Service Office |
Office: (413) 477-6197, Ext. 119 Cell: (508) 885-5618 |
Animal Control
Animal Control Officer: Tina Lindsay (413) 297-6188
Animal Inspector: Traci Brearley (413) 335-0889
Master Plan Steering Committee
Lisa Condit, Chair
Bill Cole, Vice Chair
Lisa Cohen, Clerk
Owen Ruud
Devon Ruud
Jim Lagomarsino
Meg Haight
Paul Benoit
Tammy Bourgeois
Warren Johnson
Mikaela Raymond
Harry Comerford, Chair
Glen Wokjic, Vice-Chair
Richard Ramano, Clerk
John Tomasi